Contact :  Leslie Alyson / Agent
                310-601-2355 office
                leslie@lesliealyson.com

Picture

IATSE Local 706/ Founder & Co-Owner of MEL, Inc.

Member of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Department Head/ Personal

FEATURE FILMS (Partial Credits)


Department Head unless otherwise noted:

Dinner for SchmucksParamount Pictures Dir: Jay Roach LP: Amy Sayres

Cast: Paul Rudd, Zach Galifianakis, Lucy Punch, Stephanie Szostak

The Losers Warner Brothers Dir: Sylvain White LP: Robin La Chanu

Cast: Chris Evans, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Jason Patric, Idris Elba

Ironman 2 Marvel Entertainment Dir: Jon Favreau Prod: Denis Stewart

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Race to Witch Mountain Walt Disney Pictures Dir: Andy Fickman LP: Mario IscovichKey Makeup Cast: Ciaran Hinds

Unthinkable Walt Disney Pictures Dir: Gregor Jordan LP: Samson Mucke

Cast: Michael Sheen, Samuel L. Jackson, Carrie-Anne Moss, Brandon Routh

The Spirit Lionsgate / Odd Lot Dir: Frank Miller LP: Alton Walpole

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Lakeview Terrace Overbrook Ent./Screen Gems Dir: Neil LaBute Exec. Prod: John Cameron

Cast: Samuel L. Jackson, Patrick Wilson

The Cleaner Anonymous Content Dir: Renny Harlin LP: David Pomier

Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Jumper 20th Century Fox Dir: Doug Liman UPM: Jim Powers

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Snakes on a Plane New Line Cinema Dir: David R. Ellis UPM: Heather Meehan

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

1408 Dimension Films Dir: Mikael Håfström UPM: Elena Zokas

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Resurrecting the Champ Phoenix Pictures Dir: Rod Lurie LP: James Spies

Personal/Special MU Designer Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Freedomland Sony Pictures Dir: Joe Roth UPM: Richard Baratta

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

The Man New Line Cinema Dir: Les Mayfield UPM: Armand Leo

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

XXX 2: State of the UnionColumbia/ Sony Pictures Dir: Lee Tamahori UPM: Debra James

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Jarhead Universal Pictures Dir: Sam Mendes UPM: Sharon Mann

Cast: Jake Gyllenhaal, Peter Sarsgaard, Jamie Fox, Lucas Black

Coach Carter Paramount Pictures Dir: Thomas Carter UPM: Nan Morales &

Cast: Channing Tatum, Samuel L. Jackson, Ashanti Leigh Shanta

Twisted Paramount Pictures Dir: Philip Kaufman UPM: Cherylanne Martin

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

In My Country Sony Pictures Classics Dir: John Boorman LP: Michael L. Games

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

S.W.A.T. Columbia Pictures Dir: Clark Johnson UPM: Robert L. Brown

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Basic Columbia Pictures Dir: John McTiernan UPM: Justin Moritt

Cast: John Travolta, Samuel Jackson, Taye Diggs, Giovanni Ribisi

XXX Original Films/ Columbia Dir: Rob Cohen UPM: Arne Schmidt &

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson Debra James

Changing Lanes Paramount Pictures Dir: Roger Michell UPM: Harvey Waldman

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Formula 51 Screen Gems Dir: Ronny Yu UPM: David Myatt

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Unbreakable Blinding Edge Pictures Dir: M. Night Shyamalan UPM: Sam Mercer

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Shaft Paramount Pictures Dir: John Singleton UPM: Joseph Iberti

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Rules of Engagement Paramount Pictures Dir: William Friedkin UPM: Arne Schmidt &

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson Roberto Malerba

Three Kings Warner Brothers Dir: David O. Russell UPM: Ronald Smith &

Cast: George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg, Ice Cube, Spike Jonze

*Nominated for Best Contemporary Makeup – Hollywood Makeup Artists & Hair

Stylist Guild Awards, 2000

Deep Blue Sea Warner Brothers Dir: Renny Harlin UPM: Todd Arnow

Personal Cast: Samuel L. Jackson

Sphere Warner Brothers Dir: Barry Levinson UPM: Patricia Churchill

Cast: Dustin Hoffman, Sharon stone, Samuel L. Jackson, Queen Latifah

Mad City Warner Brothers Dir: Costa-Gavras Prod: Stephen Brown

Cast: John Travolta, Dustin Hoffman, Mia Kirshner, Alan Alda

Gettysburg New Line Cinema Dir: Ronald F. Maxwell UPM: Graham Ford

Cast: Tom Berenger, Martin Sheen, Jeff Daniels

TELEVISION (Partial Credits)

Department Head unless otherwise noted

And the Band Played On HBO (MOW) Dir: Roger Spottiswoode UPM: Jeff Downer

Cast: Alan Alda, Richard Gere, Anjelica Huston, Matthew Modine

*Nominated for Best Make-UP – CableACE Awards, 1995

*Nominated for Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a

Miniseries or a Special – Emmy Awards, 1994

Star Trek: Deep Space 9 CBS/Paramount (Series) Dir: Various Prod: Ira Steven Behr

Cast: Avery Brooks, Alexander Siddig, Rene Auberjonois, Terry Farrell

*Nominated for Outstanding Makeup in a Series – Emmy Awards, 1997

Marla Hanson Story NBC (MOW) Dir: John Gray UPM: Steve McGlothen

Cast: Stephen Tobolowsky, Dale Midkiff

Rock Hudson Story The Sanitsky Co. (MOW) Dir: John Nicolella Prod: Diana Kerew

Cast: Diane ladd, Thomas Ian Griffith

Star Trek: TNG CBS/ Paramount (Series) Dir: Various LP: David Livingston

Cast: Patrick Stewart, Brent Spiner, Marina Sirtis, Johnathan Frakes

Miami Vice NBC (Series) Dir: Various UPM: Ronald Martinez

Cast: Don Johnson, Philip Michael Thomas, Edward James Olmos